Sandbach Striders

Tatton Half Marathon

Runner Chip Time Gun Time  
Colin Dalton 01:39:01 01:40:02 Personal Best
Kirsty Pearce 01:42:12 01:42:54 Personal Best
James Halling 01:47:27 01:48:28 Personal Best
Gillian Fallows 01:53:42 01:55:23 Personal Best
Steven Fallows 01:54:32 01:56:12 Personal Best

Full results can be found here

Congleton Parkrun

Runner Time  
Darren Varley 00:18:09 Overall 1st, Category Winner, 1st Man
Tony Taylor 00:19:16
Andy Thomas 00:19:46
Andy Bennett 00:21:25
Catherine Winders 00:25:14
Steven Fallows 00:25:51
Gillian Fallows 00:25:52
Jaynie Turner 00:26:47 Personal Best
Rachel Mason 00:28:17
Julia Dunlop 00:31:10

Full results can be found here

Bolton parkrun

Runner Time
Paul Barnett 00:22:44

Full results can be found here

Riverside parkrun

Runner Time
James Boon 00:26:13

Full results can be found here

Shrewsbury parkrun

Runner Time
Stephen Mclean 00:20:58
Lisa Highfield 00:23:32
Lynsey Astles 00:26:47
Mick Hutchins 00:26:48

Full results can be found here

Cheadle Hulme parkrun

Runner Time
John Morris 00:27:52

Full results can be found here

Flying Fox 10 (NSRRA)

Runner Chip Time Gun Time
Darren Varley 01:04:29 01:04:33
Tony Taylor 01:06:26 01:06:29

Full results can be found here

Cheshire 10k at Arley Hall

Runner Chip Time Gun Time  
Andy Thomas 00:39:48 00:39:58
Tim Wilson 00:49:44 00:51:26 Personal Best
Matt Wood 00:50:46 00:53:49
Helen Child 00:54:31 00:57:34
Gaynor Beckett 00:55:41 00:58:46
Elaine Wood 00:56:35 00:59:39

Full results can be found here

Preston parkrun

Runner Time
Paul Barnett 00:23:44

Full results can be found here

Congleton Parkrun

Runner Time
Tony Taylor 00:19:31
Mick Hutchins 00:20:18
Stephen Mclean 00:21:34
Lisa Highfield 00:23:47
Steven Fallows 00:24:20
Gillian Fallows 00:26:21
James Boon 00:27:19

Full results can be found here

Tilgate Parkrun

Runner Time
Gordon Hutchins 00:24:43

Full results can be found here

Delamere Parkrun

Runner Time
Francis Gilchrist 00:22:35

Full results can be found here