Sandbach Striders

Leek Half Marathon

Runner Time  
Heather Carter 01:42:25 Category Winner

Full results can be found here

Congleton Parkrun

Runner Time
Paul Barnett 00:21:30
Rick Kelso-Davies 00:25:49
John Wright 00:26:14
Matthew Jones 00:27:38
Gillian Fallows 00:28:05
Adam Mayell 00:28:21
Tom Mayell 00:28:22
Lucy Lee 00:34:42
Amy Mayell 00:36:55

Full results can be found here

Porthcawl parkrun

Runner Time
Stephen Mclean 00:24:28

Full results can be found here

Cheadle Hulme parkrun

Runner Time
John Morris 00:26:00

Full results can be found here

Skatås parkrun

Runner Time
Wendy Barnes 00:31:33

Full results can be found here

Dig Deep 30

Runner Time  
Gordon Hutchins 06:56:38
Cheryl Hutchins 06:56:39 Category Winner

Full results can be found here

Pie & Peas

Runner Time  
Darren Varley 00:30:49 Category Winner
Tony Taylor 00:32:09 Category Winner
Andy Thomas 00:33:03
Martin Coleman 00:33:13
John Pemberton 00:33:18
Rick Kelso-Davies 00:33:24
Jonathan Maguire 00:33:27
Giles Hodges 00:34:06
Mick Hutchins 00:35:32
Andy Bennett 00:35:39
Paul Barnett 00:35:57
Colin Dalton 00:36:01
Matt Gough 00:37:24
Steve Treweeks 00:38:16
David Sharp 00:40:59
Lindsay Beeston 00:41:13
June Wray 00:41:17
James Halling 00:41:24
Matt Wood 00:41:25
Jo Askey 00:41:47
James Boon 00:41:56
Catherine Winders 00:42:15
Chris Holden 00:42:39
John Morris 00:42:51
Alan Campbell 00:42:52
Lynsey Astles 00:42:56
Tom Brunt 00:43:27
George Nicholls 00:43:48
Louise Banks 00:44:06
Christiane Bunte 00:44:27
Duncan Robertson 00:44:28
Tim Wilson 00:45:05
Jo Bulley 00:45:12
Jill Young 00:45:35
Jason Bulley 00:46:03
Elaine Wood 00:46:15 Category Winner
Andrea Reynolds 00:46:20
Claire Dalton 00:49:27
Rachael Denham 00:51:17
Karen Wright 00:52:54
Tracey Hale 00:53:02
Paul Nicholls 00:53:40
Julia Dunlop 00:53:40
Lindsay Beech 00:55:03
Martin Gunther 00:55:03
Anne Thompson 00:55:36
Sue Dodson 00:55:36
Karen Lovatt 01:02:49
Dave Stockton 01:02:49

Full results can be found here

Helena Tipping Wrexham 10k

Runner Chip Time Gun Time
John Pemberton 00:39:52 00:40:00
Andy Thomas 00:40:10 00:40:13
Tom Mayell 00:45:50 00:46:00

Full results can be found here

Fort William Marathon

Runner Chip Time Gun Time
Craig Edwards 04:55:32 04:56:22

Full results can be found here

Wilmslow parkrun

Runner Time  
John Morris 00:24:30 Personal Best

Full results can be found here

Conwy Parkrun

Runner Time
Julia Dunlop 00:31:56

Full results can be found here

Colby Parkrun

Runner Time
Karen Wright 00:40:01

Full results can be found here